Not Quite Vegas
Today's Games:
Click Here For Our Daily Schedule
Play Texas Hold'em Today - For Free!
Where To Play Today
NQV Player Leader Board
View Complete Leader Board
RankPlayerWinsChip Count
1Mike Boboltz10165,000
2Carol Smith9461,500
3Marty Means8758,000
4Rick Brockett7753,000
5Ed Havird7552,000
6Frank Ruggieri7049,500
7Vanessa VerSprill6145,000
8Tim Reed5441,500
9Glenn (Uncle Cooter) Leach5441,500
10Charles Wilson5441,500
NQV At Your Venue

Attention Bar, Restaurant and Club Owners: You can increase your sales by hosting NQV Texas Hold'em at your venue!

Click Here for Information.

Join us for FREE Texas Hold’em Tournaments at a bar, restaurant or club near you. Play at any of our venues in Brevard County and Indian River County to earn your first NQV win.

 

Players who bring our NQV Merchandise to games can get extra chips.

 

Bar, Restaurant and Club owners can increase sales by Hosting NQV Hold'em Poker games at your venue. 

 

If you are attending NQV games, please review our Rules and Regulations.

NQV News and Announcements

View All News

If you have questions about playing poker or hosting a poker tournament with Not Quite Vegas, please Contact Us.

Championship Tournament Info

Thank you to all of our loyal players for making the recently completed Winter 2015 NQV Championship Tournament a huge success!! Congratulations to the following winners:11th place: Michelle S, 10th place: Lindsay A9th place: Nancy C8th place: Jimmy K, 7th place: Rick Bobik, 6th place: Rick Brockett, 5th place: Rick R, 4th place: Carol Strader3rd place: Carol Smith, 2nd place: Chip T, 1st place: Nenad "Max" M

 

Venue Promotions & Info

Double wins at VFW in Melbourne for three weeks, on Mondays beginning March 9th!!!

 

Heavenly Wings in Vero Beach is starting back up Wednesday 11th of March, double wins for the first three weeks!!!

New venues

The Whiskey Beach Pub in Satellite Beach will be hosting NQV poker on Wednesdays at 7pm, beginning March 4th.  Double wins for the first three weeks!!

 

Pizza Pie and Wings Company in Sebastian will be hosting NQV poker on Thursdays at 6pm, beginning March 12th.  Double Wins for the first three weeks!!

  

 

 

 

 

Where We Play

Not Quite Vegas offers free Texas Hold'em every day.

 

For a list of each venue by day of the week, please see our When We Play page.

 

Scroll down the page to see the complete Venue List for Brevard County and Indian River County. 

 

The Red Icons indicate today's games.

Brevard County
AB's Bar & Lounge - West Melbourne
In lobby of America's Best Value Inn next to Cinema World on 192, just east of I-95. Non-smoking venue
American Legion Post 163 - Eau Gallie - Melbourne
Public welcome! East side of US 1 just north of Aurora Road. Smoking venue
Aurora Billiards - Melbourne
South side of Aurora Road, east of Croton Road.
Beef O Brady's Titusville - Titusville
2825 Garden St Titusville, Fl 32796
Beef O’Brady’s - Satellite Beach
West side of South Patrick Drive, 1 mile south of Pineda Causeway. Non-smoking venue
Broken Barrel - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW corner of Palm Bay Road and Babcock Street. Non-smoking venue
Catchers Grill - Grant
3800 U.S. 1, Grant, FL 32949, USA
City Limits Sports Bar - Melbourne
Located at Shore Lanes Bowling Alley on Dairy Road, just north of Palm Bay Road. Non-smoking venue.
City Tropics Bistro - Indialantic
249 5th Ave, Indialantic, FL 32903
Cocoa Elks Lodge #1532 - Cocoa
315 Florida Ave, Cocoa, FL 32922
Crickets - Melbourne
Shopping Center, NW corner of Aurora and Wickham Roads. Smoking venue
Deangelo's By The Bay - Palm Bay
Palm Bay Shopping Center, SE corner of Palm Bay Road and Babcock Street.
Dog House - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW corner of Port Malabar Boulevard and Babcock Street. Smoking venue
JD's Sports Bar and Grill - Rockledge
New location!! West side of US1, where the Bourbon House used to be. 2295 S US 1 Rockledge, FL 32955
JD's Sports Lounge - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, south side of Palm Bay Road, 1/2 mile east of Babcock Street. Smoking venue
Jimmies Restaurant - Rockledge
Turtle Creek Golf Club, south of Barnes Boulevard, east of Murrell Road. Non-smoking venue
Joey Palermo's Pizzeria & Sports Pub - Melbourne
US1 in Melbourne. The old Rival's
King's Duck Inn (KDI) - Merritt Island
On Courtenay Boulevard, Merritt Island, just south of Hall Road. Non-smoking venue
Landfill Saloon - Melbourne
Melbourne Elks Lodge #1744 - Melbourne
211 Nieman Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901
Old Fish House Bar & Grill - Grant
On the river on US 1 and 1st Street.
Old School Pizza - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW Corner of University Boulevard and Babcock Street. Non-smoking venue
Old School Pizza Two (formerly Beefs) - Melbourne
West side of Babcock Street across from Melbourne High School. Non-smoking venue
On The Rocks - Melbourne
421 S Babcock Street Melbourne, FL 32901
Pizza Pie and Wings Company - Sebastian
1451 Sebastian Blvd, Sebastian, FL 32958
Rosie's Bottoms Up Bar & Grill - Micco
8400 US Hwy 1 Micco, FL 32976
Ryan's Village Pizza - Cocoa
2 blocks south of 520 (Willared Avenue) and 1 block east of Brevard Avenue
Siggy’s An All American Bar - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, north side of Malabar Road, just west of I-95. Smoking venue
The Mini Bar (inside America's Best Value Inn hotel) - Cocoa
3220 N Cocoa Blvd, Cocoa, Florida 32926, United States
The Whiskey Beach Pub - Satellite Beach
1132 Florida A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Twin Oaks Sports Bar - Melbourne
830 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
VFW - Melbourne
Wings and Things Too - Palm Bay
4651 S Babcock St #3, Palm Bay, FL 32905
Wynfield's Sports Bar - Satellite Beach
West side of A1A, just south of the Pineda Causeway, next to Little Philly's. Smoking venue
Indian River County
American Legion Post 189 - Sebastian
Public welcome! Just north of Sebastian Boulevard, 4 blocks west of US 1.
Fraternal Order Of Eagles - Sebastian
Public welcome! Shopping Center, north side of Barber Street, west of US 1.
Heavenly Wings - Vero Beach
1430 16th St, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Sandy's Grille - Sebastian
Sebastian Boulevard and Louisiana Avenue, 3 blocks west of US 1.
Vero Beach Sports Grille - Vero Beach
1902 US Highway 1, Vero Beach, FL 32960, USA
YNOT Bistro - Vero Beach
710 South US Hwy 1 Vero Beach, FL 32962

NQV League Information

Not Quite Vegas (NQV) tournaments are FREE, non-gambling entertainment. Please see our NQV League Rules.

 

Not Quite Vegas provides No-Limit Texas Hold'em Poker games at venues in Brevard County and Indian County.  This area includes the communities of Melbourne, West Melbourne, Melbourne Beach, Palm Bay, Indialantic, Indian Harbour Beach, Satellite Beach, Cocoa Beach, Cape Canaveral, Merritt Island, Titusville, Mims, Cocoa, Rockledge, Viera, Suntree, Grant-Valkaria, Malabar, Micco, Sebastian, Wabasso, Vero Beach, Fellsmere. This area is also known as Florida's Space Coast and Treasure Coast.

Not Quite Vegas
Free Poker Daily

Brevard and Indian River Counties, FL

 

Contact Us


Email: info@notquitevegas.com