Not Quite Vegas
Today's Games:
Click Here For Our Daily Schedule
Play Texas Hold'em Today - For Free!
Where To Play Today
NQV Player Leader Board
View Complete Leader Board
PlayerWinsChip Count
Sue Hansen7753,000
Jean Harris6949,000
Ed Gransbury5843,500
Glenn Leach4738,000
Karen Spadaro4336,000
Brian Haraway4034,500
Lauren Holskey3733,000
June Stagner3632,500
Mike Boboltz3632,500
Carol Smith3431,500
NQV At Your Venue

Attention Bar, Restaurant and Club Owners: You can increase your sales by hosting NQV Texas Hold'em at your venue!

Click Here for Information.

Join us for FREE Texas Hold’em Tournaments at a bar, restaurant or club near you. Play at any of our venues in Brevard County and Indian River County to earn your first NQV win.

 

Players who bring our NQV Merchandise to games can get extra chips.

 

Bar, Restaurant and Club owners can increase sales by Hosting NQV Hold'em Poker games at your venue. 

 

If you are attending NQV games, please review our Rules and Regulations.

NQV News and Announcements

View All News

If you have questions about playing poker or hosting a poker tournament with Not Quite Vegas, please Contact Us.

Championship Tournament Info

The next NQV Championship Tournament will be held May 29th - June 1st, 2014 at the Palm Bay Unity Center. The address is 6525 Babcock Street SE, Malabar, Florida 32950. The facility is located on the East side of Babcock Street, exactly one mile South of Malabar Road.

Venue Information

The current session ends April 30th, so we will be offering double wins in all venues from Thursday, April 24th through Wednesday, April 30th! Come out and collect some extra wins!!

New Venues

Highpoint Lounge (inside America's Best Value Inn hotel) in Cocoa will be hosting NQV poker on Tuesdays at 7pm, beginning on April 29th. Double wins for the first three weeks!!

 

Elks Lodge #2387 in Cocoa Beach will be hosting NQV poker on Saturdays at 6pm, beginning May 3rd. Double wins for the first three weeks!!

 

 

Where We Play

Not Quite Vegas offers free Texas Hold'em every day.

 

For a list of each venue by day of the week, please see our When We Play page.

 

Scroll down the page to see the complete Venue List for Brevard County and Indian River County. 

 

The Red Icons indicate today's games.

Brevard County
AB's Bar & Lounge - West Melbourne
In lobby of America's Best Value Inn next to Cinema World on 192, just east of I-95. Non-smoking venue
American Legion Post 163 - Eau Gallie - Melbourne
Public welcome! East side of US 1 just north of Aurora Road. Smoking venue
Aurora Billiards - Melbourne
South side of Aurora Road, east of Croton Road.
Beef O'Brady's - Melbourne
West side of Babcock Street across from Melbourne High School. Non-smoking venue
Beef O’Brady’s - Satellite Beach
West side of South Patrick Drive, 1 mile south of Pineda Causeway. Non-smoking venue
Broken Barrel - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW corner of Palm Bay Road and Babcock Street. Non-smoking venue
City Limits Sports Bar - Melbourne
Located at Shore Lanes Bowling Alley on Dairy Road, just north of Palm Bay Road. Non-smoking venue.
Crickets - Melbourne
Shopping Center, NW corner of Aurora and Wickham Roads. Smoking venue
Crispy's Beer & Wine Bar - Rockledge
Shopping Center, NW corner of Murrell Road and Barnes Boulevard. Non-smoking venue
Dog House - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW corner of Port Malabar Boulevard and Babcock Street. Smoking venue
Dottys Bar - Cape Canaveral
116 Jackson Ave, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
Elks Lodge Cocoa Beach #2387 - Cocoa Beach
175 N Brevard Ave Cocoa Beach, FL 32931-2931
Highpoint Lounge (inside America's Best Value Inn hotel) - Cocoa
3220 N Cocoa Blvd, Cocoa, Florida 32926, United States
JD's Sports Bar and Grill - Rockledge
New location!! West side of US1, where the Bourbon House used to be. 2295 S US 1 Rockledge, FL 32955
JD's Sports Lounge - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, south side of Palm Bay Road, 1/2 mile east of Babcock Street. Smoking venue
Jimmies Restaurant - Rockledge
Turtle Creek Golf Club, south of Barnes Boulevard, east of Murrell Road. Non-smoking venue
Kenny D's Bar & Grill - Palm Bay
Palm Bay Shopping Center, SE corner of Palm Bay Road and Babcock Street.
King's Duck Inn (KDI) - Merritt Island
On Courtenay Boulevard, Merritt Island, just south of Hall Road. Non-smoking venue
Oasis Lounge - Melbourne Beach
Melbourne Beach Shopping Center, north side of Ocean Avenue. Smoking venue
Old Fish House Bar & Grill - Grant
On the river on US 1 and 1st Street.
Old School Pizza - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW Corner of University Boulevard and Babcock Street. Non-smoking venue
Rivals Bar & Grille - Melbourne
Shopping Center, west side of US 1, 1/2 mile north of Parkway Drive. Non-smoking venue
Rosie's Bottoms Up Bar & Grill - Micco
West side of US 1, 1/2 mile south of Micco Road.
Ryan's Village Pizza - Cocoa
2 blocks south of 520 (Willared Avenue) and 1 block east of Brevard Avenue
Siggy’s An All American Bar - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, north side of Malabar Road, just west of I-95. Smoking venue
That Little Cafe - Indian Harbour Beach
NE corner of Eau Gallie Blvd and S Patrick Drive in the Publix Plaza. Non-smoking restaurant venue.
VFW Post 8191 - Melbourne
Public welcome! West side of US 1, one block north of Post Road. Smoking venue
Wynfield's Sports Bar - Satellite Beach
West side of A1A, just south of the Pineda Causeway, next to Little Philly's. Smoking venue
Xcess Sports Club - Melbourne
On Washburn Road, south of Sarno Road and west of N Wickham Road. Smoking venue
Zipperz Bar & Grill - Cocoa
Forrest Avenue approx. 1 mile north of King Street (520).
Indian River County
American Legion Post 189 - Sebastian
Public welcome! Just north of Sebastian Boulevard, 4 blocks west of US 1.
Broken Spoke Bar - Fellsmere
Three blocks north of Fellsmere Road.
Eagles Nest Restaurant - Sebastian
At Sebastian Golf Course, east of Roseland Road. Non-smoking venue
Fraternal Order Of Eagles - Sebastian
Public welcome! Shopping Center, north side of Barber Street, west of US 1.
Sandy's Grille - Sebastian
Sebastian Boulevard and Louisiana Avenue, 3 blocks west of US 1.
Vero Beach Sports Grille - Vero Beach
Shopping Center, near 12th Street and US 1. Non-smoking venue

NQV League Information

Not Quite Vegas (NQV) tournaments are FREE, non-gambling entertainment. Please see our NQV League Rules.

 

Not Quite Vegas provides No-Limit Texas Hold'em Poker games at venues in Brevard County and Indian County.  This area includes the communities of Melbourne, West Melbourne, Melbourne Beach, Palm Bay, Indialantic, Indian Harbour Beach, Satellite Beach, Cocoa Beach, Cape Canaveral, Merritt Island, Titusville, Mims, Cocoa, Rockledge, Viera, Suntree, Grant-Valkaria, Malabar, Micco, Sebastian, Wabasso, Vero Beach, Fellsmere. This area is also known as Florida's Space Coast and Treasure Coast.

Not Quite Vegas
Free Poker Daily

Brevard and Indian River Counties, FL

 

Contact Us


Email: info@notquitevegas.com